English (Transportation Insurance; Air Transport)
aircraft passenger liability insurance [correct]; aviation passenger liability insurance [correct]; aircraft passenger insurance [correct]; passenger liability insurance [correct]
CONT: Aviation passenger liability insurance. Coverage for aircraft operators in the event a passenger is injured, killed or disabled during an accident while aboard an insured aircraft. Aviation policies divide liability coverage into two parts: general liability (excluding passengers), and passenger liability.
CONT: As for insurance coverage for passenger injuries, that risk is covered by passenger liability insurance. This specifically covers risks of injuries to passengers riding in the aircraft. In many countries passenger liability coverage is mandatory for commercial or large aircraft.
French (Assurance transport; Transport aérien)
assurance responsabilité civile à l'égard des passagers [correct, feminine noun]; assurance responsabilité à l'égard des passagers [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-responsabilité à l'égard des passagers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance responsabilité à l'égard des passagers protège un transporteur aérien contre les risques de décès ou de blessures de passagers.