English (Public Sector Budgeting; Medical and Hospital Organization)
health care financing [correct]; healthcare financing [correct]
CONT: Health care financing refers to the process of generating, pooling, and allocating resources for the funding of health services. It involves various methods such as self-insurance, insurance agencies, and government agencies to ensure access to quality health care for individuals or the entire population.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
financement des soins de santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de prépaiement universels comme la taxation générale et l'assurance sociale constituent la source la plus novatrice, la plus stable et la plus durable de financement des soins de santé.