English (Auditing (Accounting))
reasonable assurance engagement [correct]
CONT: In a reasonable assurance engagement, analytical procedures performed in response to the engagement risk involve developing expectations that are sufficiently precise to identify significant deviations.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
mission d'assurance raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans une mission d’assurance raisonnable, les procédures analytiques mises en œuvre en réponse à l'évaluation du risque de mission impliquent l'établissement d’attentes suffisamment précises pour permettre de déceler les écarts importants.