English (Cognitive Psychology)
ultracrepidarianism [correct]
DEF: The behavior of confidently giving opinions on matters outside of one's knowledge.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
ultracrépidarianisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement qui consiste à exprimer avec assurance son opinion sur un sujet hors de son domaine de compétence.