English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
listing program [correct]
DEF: The entire process by which a specific product/service/supplier is designated as conforming to the requirements of standards or specifications, including those for quality assurance, and identified for subsequent procurement on a qualified products list.
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
programme de listage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus [...] auquel [un] produit, un service ou un fournisseur répond aux exigences de normes ou de spécifications, y compris aux normes d’assurance de la qualité, et est inscrit sur une liste d’homologation en vue d’achats éventuels.