English (Insurance; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Climate Change; Climatology)
climate risk insurance coverage [correct]
CONT: Many ministers recognized the need to advance efforts to broaden innovative financial tools such as climate risk insurance coverage, to help reduce vulnerability, build resilience and drive sustainable investment ...
French (Assurances; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Changements climatiques; Climatologie)
assurance contre les risques climatiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreux ministres se sont également engagés à faire progresser les efforts visant à élargir les outils financiers novateurs tels que l'assurance contre les risques climatiques, afin de réduire la vulnérabilité, de renforcer la résilience et de stimuler l'investissement durable [...]
Spanish (Seguros; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Cambio climático; Climatología)
seguro contra los riesgos climáticos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A partir de 2012, los productores agrícolas interesados en adquirir financiamiento para sus producciones, deberán adquirir previamente un seguro contra los riesgos climáticos naturales y biológicos.