English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
earthquake insurance [correct]
CONT: Earthquake insurance covers the loss or damage caused to the property and its contents caused by the shaking of the earth.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance contre les tremblements de terre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance contre les tremblements de terre couvre essentiellement deux risques : la secousse et l'incendie ultérieur.