English (Real Estate; Investment)
property flip project [correct]
CONT: What to do if your home insurance company refuses to insure your property flip project? ... Several factors affect an insurance company's decision of whether to insure this type of project or not. Among them is the fact that a house has been vacant, which can play a big role when you buy a house for flipping purposes.
French (Immobilier; Investissements et placements)
projet de flip immobilier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Que faire si votre assureur habitation refuse d’assurer votre projet de flip immobilier? [...] Plusieurs aspects viennent influencer la décision d’une compagnie d’assurance d’assurer ou non ce type de projet. Entre autres, lorsque vous achetez une maison dans le but de faire un flip, la vacance de l'habitation peut grandement jouer dans la balance.