English (Data Banks and Databases)
audit data [correct, plural]
PHR: failed to purge audit data
French (Banques et bases de données)
données d'audit [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; données de vérification [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: données d’audit : le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l'usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l'anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité(REC-13/2013-02).
PHR: activation de l’enregistrement des données d’audit
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
datos de auditoría [correct, masculine noun, plural]