English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefprozil [correct]
OBS: Semisynthetic oral cephalosporin consisting of ~90:10 Z/E isomeric mixture.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H19N3O5SH2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
cefprozil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :C18</sub>H19N3O5sub>SH2</sub>O