English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pentachlorothiophenol [correct]; RPA™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: RPA is a trademark for a group of peptizing agents for natural and synthetic rubber.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6Cl5SH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pentachlorothiophénol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :C6</sub>Cl5sub>SH