English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefaclor [correct]
CONT: The bactericidal action of cefaclor results from inhibition of cell wall synthesis. Cefaclor has no activity against Pseudomonas and is not active against most strains of enterococci (S. faecalis, Group D streptococci), enterobacter, indole positive Proteus and Serratia.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H14ClN3O4SH2O.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfaclor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le céfaclor exerce son action bactéricide en inhibant la synthèse de la paroi cellulaire. Le céfaclor n’est pas actif contre les espèces de Pseudomonas ni contre la plupart des souches entérocoques (S. foeacalis, streptocoques du groupe D), les espèces d’Enterobacter, Proteus à indole positif et Serratia.
OBS: Formule chimique :C15</sub>H14ClN3O4sub>SH2</sub>O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefaclor [masculine noun]