English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
along-track mileage [correct]
OBS: According to the Doppler calculator.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance à parcourir [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; distance restante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Selon le calculateur Doppler.
OBS: distance restante; distance à parcourir : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.