English (Computer Programs and Programming; Organization Planning)
project planning [correct, standardized]
DEF: The activities concerned with the specification of the components, timing, resources, and procedures of a project.
OBS: project planning: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Planification d'organisation)
planification de projet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des activités se rapportant à la définition des tâches, du calendrier, des ressources et des procédures d’un projet.
OBS: planification de projet : terme normalisé par la CSA et l’ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Planificación de organización)
planificación de proyecto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actividad preliminar antes de comenzar al estudio actual durante la cual se definen las áreas a estudiar y los objetivos que se desean.