English (Clinical Psychology; Social Psychology; Sociology of the Family)
family therapy [correct]
DEF: Treatment of more than one member of a family simultaneously on the assumption that disturbance in one family member reflects a more general difficulty in the family's interactions.
French (Psychologie clinique; Psychologie sociale; Sociologie de la famille)
thérapie familiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des thérapies dont l'action se centre non pas sur l'individu désigné comme malade par le groupe familial, mais sur l'ensemble des interactions qui président aux échanges entre les divers membres de ce groupe.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Psicología social; Sociología de la familia)
terapia familiar [correct, feminine noun]