English (Social Organization; Human Geography)
coastal community [correct]
CONT: Fisheries and Oceans Canada ... is working collaboratively with the Ecology Action Centre (EAC) to build a nation-wide program focused on educating coastal communities about sea-level rise ...
French (Organisation sociale; Géographie humaine)
collectivité côtière [correct, feminine noun]; communauté côtière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pêches et Océans Canada […] collabore avec le Centre d’action écologique pour mettre au point un programme national de sensibilisation des collectivités côtières à la hausse du niveau de la mer […]
Spanish (Organización social; Geografía humana)
localidad costera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La localidad costera fue sede del segundo curso de formación para prevenir actos discriminatorios.