English (Astronomy)
real double star [correct]; physical double star [correct]
OBS: [Herschel] then made the distinction between "optical double stars" and "real double stars", the latter designation referring to two stars actually close together and united by the bond of their mutual gravitation.
French (Astronomie)
double physique
OBS: A la différence [des couples optiques], on appelle "doubles physiques" les étoiles qui forment un système dynamique unique et qui gravitent sous l'action des forces d’attraction mutuelle autour d’un centre de gravité commun.