English (Legal Actions; Family Law (common law))
divorce proceeding [correct]; divorce action [correct]
French (Actions en justice; Droit de la famille (common law))
procédure de divorce [correct, feminine noun]; procédure en divorce [correct, feminine noun]; action en divorce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: procédure de divorce; action en divorce : termes tirés du Mini-lexique sur le divorce et reproduits avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.