English (National Accounting; National and International Economics)
economic unit [correct]
DEF: Any person or group of persons having a name, common purpose, and transactions with outsiders; examples: a natural person, a family, a profit or nonprofit enterprise, a governmental organization ...
French (Comptabilité nationale; Économie nationale et internationale)
unité économique [correct, feminine noun]; agent économique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne, groupe de personnes ou organisme qui, du point de vue économique, constitue un centre de décision et d’action élémentaire.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Economía nacional e internacional)
unidad económica [feminine noun]