English (Wood Products; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry)
collapse [correct, noun]
DEF: Failure of cells in wood, usually caused by abnormal drying.
French (Produits du bois; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie)
déformation par surdessiccation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retrait excessif et irrégulier dans des pièces de bois durant la saison chaude et sèche.
Spanish (Productos madereros; Carpintería de acabado (Industria maderera); Carpintería)
deformación de la madera por desecación excesiva [feminine noun]; deformación por desecación excesiva [feminine noun]