English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology of Human Relations; Social Psychology)
values conflict [correct]; conflict of values [correct]; clash of values [correct]
CONT: If ... a social worker uses a transformative approach to resolving an ethics or values conflict with a client, the client is more likely to feel validated, empowered, and respected.
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie des relations humaines; Psychologie sociale)
conflit de valeurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats du sondage de 2005 auprès des fonctionnaires fédéraux indiquent que 77 % des employés [...] croient savoir comment procéder s’ils ont à faire face à un dilemme éthique ou à un conflit de valeurs.
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Psicología social)
conflicto de valores [correct, masculine noun]