English (Hotel Industry (General))
hostel [correct]
DEF: A public house for entertaining or lodging travelers.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hôtellerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hôtel ou restaurant d’apparence rustique, confortable ou même luxueux.