English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
folding bike
CONT: The small-wheeled folding bikes have become popular for their non-riding advantages: their compactness and portability when folded.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
minivélo pliable [masculine noun]; vélo pliant [masculine noun]; pliant [masculine noun]
CONT: Minivélo pliable [...] peu confortable sur les longues distances; ses roues de taille réduite obligent à pédaler relativement vite; il se révèle assez peu stable en descente; il n’ est pas adapté à la montée.