English (Sociology (General); Social Policy (General))
woopie [correct]; well-off older person [correct]; well off old people; welderly; well off elderly
DEF: A member of the socio-economic group comprising affluent retired people who pursue an active lifestyle.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Politiques sociales (Généralités))
retraité bien pourvu [correct]; retraité nanti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: personne âgée à revenu confortable.
OBS: Comparer Buppie, Yuppie, et «couple bi-actif sans enfants».