English (Aircraft Interiors)
four-point harness [correct]
CONT: The McDonnell Douglas ACES 2 ejection seat is very comfortable and the pilot puts on a four-point harness before entering the cockpit.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
harnais à quatre points [masculine noun]
CONT: Le siège éjectable McDonnell Douglas ACES 2, très confortable, impose de s’équiper avant de monter à bord d’un harnais à quatre points.