English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
feel of a space [correct]; quality of a space [correct]
CONT: The "feel" or quality of a space as sensed by the occupants is determined largely by the amount and type of sound-absorbing finish.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
effet d'espace [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'adjonction de surfaces réfléchissantes à proximité des locuteurs(...) permet un niveau d’écoute plus confortable et favorise un certain "effet d’espace".