English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
remote access router [correct]
CONT: Remote access routers are used to connect remote sites via private lines or public carriers, and they provide protocol conversations between the LAN [local area network] and the WAN [wide area network].
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
routeur d'accès distant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'il s’agisse de télétravail ou de relier deux sites éloignés, les [...] routeurs d’accès distant assurent aux petites entreprises un accès confortable et rapide.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Internet y telemática)
enrutador de acceso remoto [correct, masculine noun]; rúter de acceso remoto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El RA70K es un enrutador de acceso remoto industrial para montaje en riel DIN con una llave física.