English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
akathisia [correct]; acathisia [correct]
DEF: A form of restlessness in which the subject is unable to remain seated for any length of time. It is a not uncommon symptom of Parkinson's disease.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
acathisie [correct, feminine noun]; akathisie [correct, feminine noun]; acathésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impossibilité de rester longtemps assis, même dans une position confortable, sans bouger les membres inférieurs.
OBS: Ce trouble s’observe dans la maladie de Parkinson; c’est aussi un élément du syndrome des «jambes sans repos» [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
acatisia [correct, feminine noun]