English (Types of Constructed Works; Modern Construction Methods)
energy-efficient home [correct]; energy efficient home [correct]; energy-efficient house [correct]; energy efficient house [correct]
CONT: An energy-efficient home is comfortable, healthy, environmentally friendly and cost-effective.
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction modernes)
maison écoénergétique [correct, feminine noun]; maison éconergétique [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Une maison écoénergétique est confortable, saine, écologique et économique.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Métodos de construcción modernos)
vivienda ecoenergética [correct, feminine noun]