English (Electrochemistry)
mass transfer coefficient [correct]
DEF: [In electrochemistry], the heterogeneous diffusion rate constant defined for the case of the limiting current. ...
French (Électrochimie)
coefficient de transfert de masse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En électrochimie], la constante de vitesse de diffusion hétérogène définie dans le cas du courant limite. [...]