English (Dentistry)
predentine [correct]
DEF: A non-mineralized layer of orthodentine matrix formed at the surface of the pulp.
French (Dentisterie)
prédentine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche non minéralisée de la matrice de l'orthodentine formée à la périphérie de la pulpe.
Spanish (Odontología)
predentina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa no mineralizada de la matriz de ortodentina, formada en la superficie de la pulpa.