English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
operating resources [correct]
CONT: Minor capital [expenditures] will be treated in the same manner as other operating resources.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ressources de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les dépenses en capital secondaires seront traitées de la même façon que les autres ressources de fonctionnement.