English (Legal Documents; Property Law (common law))
condominium declaration [correct]
CONT: … the condominium declaration [states] what is part of your unit; specifies the common elements; shows the percentage of ownership each unit has in the common elements; and how much each owner pays in common expenses fees ..
French (Documents juridiques; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
déclaration de condominium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] la déclaration du condominium [indique] ce qui fait partie de votre partie privative; spécifie les parties communes; montre le pourcentage de propriété que chaque partie privative a dans les parties communes; et combien chaque propriétaire paie en frais de dépenses communes […]