English (Public Sector Budgeting)
vote 1 [correct]
CONT: The purposes specified in External Affairs Vote 1 set forth in the Main Estimates for the fiscal year ending the 31st day of March, 1989, as laid before the House of Commons during the second session of the thirty-third Parliament, are extended to include expenditures incurred by or on behalf of the Commission.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
crédit 1 [correct, masculine noun]; crédit 1er [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: La portée prévue du crédit 1 des Affaires extérieures figurant au budget des dépenses principal pour l'exercice se terminant le 31 mars 1989, déposé à la Chambre des communes pendant la deuxième session de la trente-troisième législature, est étendue aux dépenses supportées par la Commission ou en son nom.
OBS: Le terme crédit 1er est utilisé dans le budget du gouvernement fédéral.
OBS: Le «er» suivant le chiffre 1 se place en exposant.