English (The Eye)
pupil [correct]; pupilla
DEF: the aperture in the iris, normally circular and contractile, through which the image-forming light enters the eye.
French (Oeil)
pupille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la choroïde [...] Sa partie antérieure est plane et forme derrière la cornée un diaphragme, l'iris, qui délimite en son centre une ouverture de dimensions variables, la pupille.
Spanish (Ojo)
pupila [correct, feminine noun]