English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
aperture value [correct]; AV [correct]
DEF: A number that corresponds to a diaphragm aperture rate.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
valeur du diaphragme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indication numérique correspondant au degré d’ouverture du diaphragme.