English (Photography)
at shooting aperture
CONT: We measure light at shooting aperture by closing the diaphragm down to the right aperture, while looking at the meter needle.
French (Photographie)
à ouverture réelle
CONT: On mesure la lumière à ouverture réelle en fermant le diaphragme jusqu'à l'ouverture correcte, tout en surveillant l'aiguille du posemètre.