English (Photography)
iris [correct]
DEF: In photography, the adjustable opening on a camera lens that controls the amount of light entering the camera.
French (Photographie)
iris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture circulaire à diamètre variable obtenue par un ensemble de lamelles réglables, utilisée comme élément de diaphragme [...]