English (Photography)
aperture control ring
OBS: This ring is a part of the lens, and is used to set the right aperture.
French (Photographie)
bague de diaphragme [feminine noun]
DEF: Bague faisant partie de l'objectif, et servant à régler l'ouverture du diaphragme.