English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
projector aperture
OBS: In optics, an aperture is a hole or an opening through which light travels. More specifically, the aperture and focal length of an optical system determine the cone angle of a bundle of rays that come to a focus in the image plane.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
ouverture du projecteur [feminine noun]
OBS: L'ouverture d’un objectif photographique est le réglage qui permet d’ajuster le diamètre d’ouverture du diaphragme.