English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
lens shutter [correct]
DEF: [A] shutter built into the [camera] lens ...
OBS: The lens shutter may be built between the lenses, close to the diaphragm, or either in front or in the back of the lens.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
obturateur central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obturateur à ouverture centrale, placé soit entre les lentilles, près du diaphragme, soit devant ou derrière l'objectif.