English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Transportation; Fine Arts (General); Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
wall to wall insurance [correct]; wall-to-wall insurance [correct]; nail to nail insurance [correct]; nail-to-nail insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that extends from the moment an item is removed from a lender's gallery or stores until it returns there.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Transports; Beaux-arts (Généralités); Expositions (Arts et Culture))
assurance de clou à clou [correct, feminine noun]; assurance clou à clou [correct, feminine noun]; assurance garantie totale [feminine noun]; assurance de clou de support à clou de support [feminine noun]; assurance tous risques exposition «clou à clou» [feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance garantissant les conséquences des dommages subis par des objets présentés dans le cadre d’une exposition, ainsi que pendant la durée de leur transport aller et retour, du fait d’incendie, explosion, action des eaux, vol, vandalisme, etc.