English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
aggravation of damages [correct, proposal]
OBS: By analogy with "aggravation of risk".
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
aggravation de dommages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assuré doit prendre les mesures nécessaires pour empêcher toute aggravation de dommages suite à un incendie ou accident.