English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire effects value appraisal [correct]
DEF: Determination of the net gains or losses resulting directly or indirectly from forest fires, expressed in monetary or other terms, based on a systematic assessment of fire benefit(s) and fire damage(s).
French (Incendies de végétation)
impact économique d'un incendie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estimation des pertes et des profits bruts découlant directement ou indirectement des incendies de forêt [basée] sur une évaluation systématique des aspects bénéfiques et des dommages causés par l'incendie.