English (Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity); Internet and Telematics)
virtual broadcasting distribution undertaking [correct]; vBDU [correct]; virtual broadcast distribution undertaking [correct]; VBDU [correct]; VBDU; virtual BDU [correct]; online broadcasting distribution undertaking [correct]; online broadcast distribution undertaking [correct]; online BDU [correct]
CONT: In addition, competition is expected to increase as more services and content (both audio and video) are being made available online. Smart TVs, Internet-connected devices, virtual broadcast distribution undertakings, direct-to-consumer models and user-generated content will continue to expand and increase offerings in the online world.
French (Télécommunications; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Internet et télématique)
entreprise de distribution de radiodiffusion en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; EDR en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de distribution de radiodiffusion virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; EDR virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; EDRv [correct, feminine noun]; EDRv
CONT: [...] les nouvelles EDR virtuelles qui offrent en ligne un certain nombre de services de diffusion en continu [...]