English (Production (Economics); Personnel Management; Sociology of Work)
human capital theory [correct]
CONT: The human capital theory posits that human beings can increase their productive capacity through greater education and skills training.
French (Production (Économie); Gestion du personnel; Sociologie du travail)
théorie du capital humain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La théorie du capital humain [...] suppose [...] que les individus peuvent améliorer leur productivité par des actes volontaires d’investissement dans l'éducation ou la formation.