English (Public Property; Heritage)
federal heritage property [correct]
OBS: Property that is a UNESCO [United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization] World Heritage Site, national historic site, federal heritage building, heritage lighthouse, or heritage railway station on federal lands. It can include an Indigenous heritage site, a cultural landscape, an archaeological site, an engineering work or other place that has been formally recognized for its heritage value.
French (Propriétés publiques; Patrimoine)
bien patrimonial fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bien qui est un site du patrimoine mondial de l'UNESCO [Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'éducation, la science et la culture], un lieu historique national, un édifice fédéral du patrimoine, un phare patrimonial ou une gare ferroviaire patrimoniale sur des terres fédérales. Il peut s’agir d’un site du patrimoine autochtone, d’un paysage culturel, d’un site archéologique, d’un ouvrage de génie civil ou d’un autre lieu officiellement reconnu pour sa valeur patrimoniale.