English (Continuing Education)
comparative adult education [correct]
OBS: Field of study concerned with the comparison of adult education theory and practice in different countries and societies.
OBS: Comparative adult education: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
éducation des adultes comparée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Domaine de recherches qui a pour objet la comparaison des théories et des pratiques de l’éducation des adultes dans les différents pays et sociétés.
OBS: Éducation des adultes comparée : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
educación comparada de adultos [feminine noun]