English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Operations (Air Forces))
operational aerospace doctrine [correct]
CONT: Operational aerospace doctrine applies the principles of strategic doctrine to aerospace operations to describe the organization of aerospace forces and guide their employment in the context of broad functional areas, distinct objectives, force capabilities, and operational environments.
OBS: Operational aerospace doctrine is the focus for developing the missions and tasks that must be executed through aerospace operations.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
doctrine aérospatiale opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La doctrine aérospatiale opérationnelle applique les principes de la doctrine stratégique aux opérations aérospatiales afin de décrire l'organisation de ces forces et d’encadrer leur emploi dans un contexte de grands secteurs fonctionnels, d’objectifs précis, de capacités des forces et d’environnements opérationnels.
OBS: [La doctrine aérospatiale opérationnelle] est au cœur de l’élaboration de tâches et de missions qui devront être exécutées au moyen d’opérations aérospatiales.