English (Foreign Trade)
functional trade agreement [correct]
DEF: A trade agreement limited to a particular type of measure used to restrict or manage trade, such as government procurement, emergency safeguards or countervailing duties.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord commercial fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord commercial se limitant à un type particulier de mesures utilisées pour restreindre ou encadrer le commerce, par exemple les marchés publics, les mesures de sauvegarde d’urgence ou les droits compensatoires.