English (Public Sector Budgeting)
decision on reform
CONT: A number of reviews were launched with the 1994 budget to provide the necessary background and to frame the consultations that would lead to decisions on reform.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
décision de réforme [feminine noun]
CONT: Un certain nombre d’examens ont été lancés à l'occasion du budget dans le but de recueillir les renseignements nécessaires et d’encadrer les consultations devant mener aux décisions de réforme.