English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
carload rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rate applicable to a carload quantity of goods.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif par wagon [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarif applicable à une quantité de marchandises formant un envoi en wagon complet.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario))
tarifa de carga [feminine noun]