English (Transport of Goods)
mixed carload [correct, standardized]
DEF: A carload of different articles in a single consignment.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
envoi en wagon complet mixte [see observation, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Envoi en wagon complet d’articles divers faisant partie d’une seule expédition.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail et normalisé par l’ONGC.