English (Advertising Techniques)
advertising technique [correct]
CONT: The "tell-all copy" is an advertising technique that gives all operational data and information necessary for making a decision to purchase, used especially in business paper advertising.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
technique publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «publicité par l'objet» est une technique publicitaire qui permet à tout type d’annonceur d’envoyer un message à un public parfaitement ciblé en prenant pour support un objet utile, universel, ayant l'attrait de la nouveauté ou une valeur intrinsèque.