English (Electronic Components; Facsimile; Computers and Calculators)
personal computer fax board [correct]; PC fax board [correct]; PC-to-fax board [correct]; PC-to-fax interface [correct]; PC fax card [correct]
CONT: Most PC fax boards offer roughly the same capabilities. With such a board, you can receive faxes, print them, and store them on your hard disk. You can also create out-going faxes from text and graphics files, as well as images you've scanned in.
French (Composants électroniques; Télécopie; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
carte PC Fax [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "Notre carte PC Fax, de KTT, s’avère très utile à certaines opérations de marketing direct, car nous pouvons envoyer un même document à plusieurs destinataires simultanément, en nous assurant que le message a bien été reçu. "