English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
congenital adrenal hyperplasia [correct]
CONT: Congenital adrenal hyperplasia ... is a collection of genetic conditions that limit your adrenal glands' ability to make certain vital hormones. In most cases of congenital adrenal hyperplasia, the adrenal glands don't produce enough cortisol.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
hyperplasie surrénalienne congénitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déficit enzymatique surrénalien familial(transmission autosomique récessive) entravant la synthèse du cortisol.