English (Biochemistry)
enzymopathy [correct]
DEF: Any disease or disturbance of enzyme function, including genetic defects.
French (Biochimie)
enzymopathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute maladie attribuable à une déficience du système enzymatique ou à un défaut génétique.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
enzimopatia [feminine noun]