English (Biochemistry)
myosin [correct]
OBS: It is found to constitute 50 to 55 per cent of the myofibrillian protein in mammalian skeletal muscle fibers.
French (Biochimie)
myosine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La myosine a deux propriétés importantes : c'est une protéine de structure qui possède une activité enzymatique. D'autre part la myosine peut former avec l'actine un complexe : l'«actomyosine».
Spanish (Bioquímica)
miosina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proteína contráctil que se encuentra en el tejido muscular, constituyendo los filamentos gruesos.