English (Biochemistry)
catalytic enzyme [correct]
CONT: Two recent discoveries, catalytic enzymes and cell adhesion molecules, may transform medicine and biotechnology. Catalytic antibodies, also known as alzymes, are artificial antibodies which work like natural enzymes to make biochemical reactions possible. In principle, on alzyme can be designed to catalyse (speed up) any biochemical reaction whose mechanism is known using genetic engineering and monoclonal antibody technology.
French (Biochimie)
enzyme catalytique [correct]
OBS: Voir enzyme et catalytique.