English (Biochemistry)
diagnostic enzyme [correct]
DEF: Enzyme used as a specific diagnostic agent in order to obtain a qualitative or quantitative indication of the presence of a given compound which serves as the enzyme substrate.
French (Biochimie)
enzyme de diagnostic [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enzyme utilisée pour effectuer un diagnostic de restriction.