English (Biochemistry)
5-alpha reductase [correct]
CONT: [Dihydrosterone is] a powerful androgenic hormone [...] formed in peripheral tissue by the action on testosterone of the enzyme 5-alpha reductase.
French (Biochimie)
5-alpha-réductase [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La finastéride est un inhibiteur de la 5-alpha-réductase, une enzyme intracellulaire responsable de la conversion de la testostérone en un androgène, plus puissant, la dihydrotestostérone.