English (Animal Behaviour)
migration inversion [correct]; reverse migration [correct]; reversed migration [correct]
CONT: Reversed migrations ... are local movements of migrating birds in which they turn and travel in the opposite direction.
French (Comportement animal)
inversion de migration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Erreur d’orientation des oiseaux en migration.