English (Work Clothes; Courts)
plain black [correct]
CONT: Shirts for Judges either plain black or court stripe should be worn ....
French (Vêtements de travail; Tribunaux)
noir uni [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les jupes des femmes juges sont faites dans un tissu noir uni.