English (Cognitive Psychology)
lexical decision task [correct]
CONT: Lexical decision task. A procedure used in many psychology and psycholinguistics experiments; the basic procedure involves measuring how quickly people classify stimuli as words or nonwords.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
tâche de décision lexicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, dans une tâche de décision lexicale (i.e. dire le plus rapidement et exactement possible si une suite de lettres présentées sur un écran forme un mot ou un non mot) [...]