English (Computer Programs and Programming)
atomic condition [correct]
DEF: A condition that cannot be decomposed, i.e., a condition that does not contain two or more single conditions joined by a logical operator (AND, OR, XOR).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
condition atomique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition qui ne peut pas être décomposée, i.e, une condition qui ne contient pas plus de deux conditions jointes par un opérateur logique (ET, OU, OU exclusif).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
condición atómica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En informática, condición básica de calificación en una pregunta, consistente en el nombre de una unidad de datos, una operación lógica y un valor; por ejemplo, sexo = femenino.