English (Road Traffic)
parking prohibited [correct]
OBS: parking prohibited: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
interdiction de stationner [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interdiction de stationner : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.