English (Botany)
yellow sage [correct]; shrub verbena [correct]; common lantana [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
OBS: Lantana camara L.
French (Botanique)
lantana [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
OBS: Lantana camara L.