English (Photography; Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
screen [correct, noun]
CONT: A good screen is essential to enable the best results to be obtained from any cine or still projector.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
écran [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'écran de projection est une surface blanche destinée à recevoir l'image projetée par une lanterne, que cette image soit une diapositive ou un film cinématographique.
Spanish (Fotografía; Cinematografía; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
pantalla [correct, feminine noun]