English (Commercial Fishing)
cover pot [correct]
DEF: Falling gear of wicker construction, like a beehive with an opening at the top.
OBS: The gear is clapped over the animal by the fisherman wading in shallow water and the prey inside the pot is taken out through the opening.
French (Pêche commerciale)
panier coiffant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engin retombant, de fonctionnement similaire à celui du filet lanterne, mais fabriqué en vannerie.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cabrero de cañas [correct, masculine noun]