English (Lamps; Rail Transport)
trainman lantern; railroad lantern
French (Lampes; Transport par rail)
lanterne d'agent de train [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: de lanterne à main et de agent de train.
OBS: lanterne d’agent de train : terme uniformisé par le CN.