English (Lighting (Construction); Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
lantern post [correct]
OBS: (...) of tubular black steel has cross-bar with brass-finished trim. Use with post lantern - ideal with ê17 above. (...) About 82" high.
French (Éclairage (Construction); Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
poteau de lanterne
OBS: Acier tubulaire noir, barre à garniture ton laiton. Pour lanterne cochère.