English (Paleontology)
auricle [correct]
OBS: Internal projection for attachment of lantern muscles, located in each ambulacral area at edge of peristome.
French (Paléontologie)
auricule [correct]
OBS: [...] prolongement [émis] par une plaque ambulacraire [qui sert d’insertion aux muscles de la lanterne d’Aristote. ]