English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
outlet [noun]
CONT: Exhaust duct outlet for heating, ventilating and air-conditioning systems shall conform to NFPA 90A-1969, "Standard for the Installation of Air-Conditioning and Ventilating Systems".
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
débouché [masculine noun]
CONT: Lanterne : Pièce de couronnement de débouché supérieur de conduit de fumée, analogue au mitron, mais couverte et comportant des ouvertures sur les côtés.