English (Hand Tools)
bastard cut curved tooth file
CONT: When filing aluminium, lead, or babitt metal, use a bastard cut curved tooth file.
French (Outillage à main)
lime à denture écouane [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour limer l'aluminium, le plomb ou le régule, se servir d’une lime bâtarde ou à denture écouane.