English (Planing (Machine-Tooling))
filing machine [correct]
DEF: Metal cutting bandsaws fitted with endless filing or polishing bands [that] are used for filing external and internal contours of work.
French (Rabotage (Usinage))
limeuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à limer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine-outil qui sert à limer les pièces métalliques.
OBS: machine à limer : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.