English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
50/50 solder [correct]
CONT: The end of the trap should be filed and tinned with 50/50 solder.
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudure 50/50 [feminine noun]
CONT: Limer l'extrémité du siphon, puis la recouvrir d’une soudure 50/50.