English (Geology)
solid-state foliation [correct]
CONT: ... the parallelism of magmatic and solid-state foliation with the adjacent Abbe-Huard lineament suggests that anorthosite parental magmas rose along this shear zone.
French (Géologie)
foliation structurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le parallélisme observé entre la foliation magmatique et structurale et le linéament d’Abbé-Huard adjacent suggère que les magmas parentaux anorthositiques ont remonté le long de cette zone de cisaillement.