English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
copper mould [correct]
CONT: The continuous casting machine consist of a 30 ton tundish, a copper mould of 75 mm in thickness and a liquid core reduction unit, where the thickness of thin slabs is 67.5 mm.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
lingotière en cuivre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acier [...] est coulé en brames de 67, 5 mm d’épaisseur sur une machine équipée d’un répartiteur de 30 t, d’une lingotière en cuivre et d’un système de réduction sur cœur liquide.