English (Government Accounting; Public Administration (General))
bullion and coinage [correct]
DEF: A term used in the accounts of Canada to designate the gross proceeds obtained from the sale of domestic bullion and coinage.
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration publique (Généralités))
lingots et monnaies [correct, plural]
DEF: Expression employée dans les comptes de l'État pour désigner le produit brut de la vente de lingots et de pièces de monnaie du pays.