English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
ingot [correct]
DEF: In solar-cell manufacture, long crystalline masses of silicon from which solar-cell wafers are cut.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
lingot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La découpe du lingot en plaques. L'obtention de lingots à cône plat.