English (Investment)
silver certificate [correct]
CONT: ... silver certificates issued by a recognized precious metal dealer, these provide ownership of ... silver bullion without the need to take physical delivery.
French (Investissements et placements)
certificat d'argent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Certificats [...] d’argent émis par un négociant reconnu de métaux précieux; ces certificats permettent de posséder de [...] l'argent en lingots sans avoir besoin d’en prendre livraison.