English (Precious Metals (Metallurgy); Finance)
gold brick [correct]; gold bar [correct]; gold ingot [correct]
DEF: In a bullion sense, a bar of gold ... which probably is embossed with data such as weight and producer as well as assay.
French (Métaux précieux (Métallurgie); Finances)
lingot d'or [correct, masculine noun]; barre d'or [feminine noun]
CONT: lingot: Masse de métal ou d’alliage gardant la forme du moule où on l’a coulée. [...] Spécialement Lingot d’or.
OBS: Ces lingots sont en général du type «London standard bar», [...] pesant 400 onces chacun.
Spanish (Metales preciosos (Metalurgia); Finanzas)
lingote de oro [masculine noun]