English (Iron and Steel)
crude product [correct, standardized]
DEF: Product which is either in the liquid state or solid in the form of ingots.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
produit brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit qui se présente soit sous forme liquide, soit sous forme de lingots solides.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.