English (Muscles and Tendons)
de Quervain's disease [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the tendons and sheath of abductor pollicis longus and extensor pollicis brevis, in the first dorsal compartment of the wrist, with subsequent thickening and stenosis.
French (Muscles et tendons)
maladie de de Quervain [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épaississement fibreux circulaire de la gaine des tendons long abducteur et court extenseur du pouce, avec une tuméfaction et des douleurs exacerbées lors des mouvements.