English (Production Management; Market Structure (Trade); Government Contracts)
supply chain transparency [correct]
CONT: Supply chain transparency allows businesses and consumers to understand how goods are produced and distributed. This includes knowing where and how products are made, the labor practices that are involved, the journey of products from source to consumer and any environmental impacts that occur along the way.
French (Gestion de la production; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Marchés publics)
transparence de la chaîne d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La transparence de la chaîne d’approvisionnement permet aux entreprises et aux consommateurs de comprendre comment les biens sont produits et distribués. Il s’agit notamment de savoir où et comment les produits sont fabriqués, les pratiques de travail impliquées, le parcours des produits de la source au consommateur et les impacts environnementaux générés tout au long du processus.