English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
jumping derby [correct]
DEF: Long course with more jumps and with longer gallops than a Grand Prix course.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
derby [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parcours long, comportant plus d’obstacles et des galops plus longs que les parcours de grand prix.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
derby de salto [correct, masculine noun]