English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
continuous stream [correct]
DEF: A stream whose flow is not interrupted in space.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cours d'eau continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cours d’eau dont l'écoulement est ininterrompu tout le long de son parcours.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
corriente continua [feminine noun]
DEF: Curso de agua cuyo flujo no se interrumpe ni en el espacio ni en el tiempo.