English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessible employment [correct]
CONT: Accessible employment at StatCan means that employees with disabilities and those experiencing barriers are supported throughout their employee journey. From recruitment and hiring to onboarding and career progression, all employees are supported to reach their full potential.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
emploi accessible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'emploi accessible à StatCan signifie que les employés en situation de handicap et ceux qui font face à des obstacles sont aidés tout au long de leur parcours d’employé. Du recrutement et de l'embauche à l'intégration et à l'avancement professionnel, tous les employés sont soutenus pour atteindre leur plein potentiel.