English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
golf club [correct]; club [correct]
DEF: An implement used to hit the ball that consists of a long slender shaft with a small usually wooden or steel head at one end.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
bâton de golf [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; bâton [correct, masculine noun]; crosse de golf [correct, feminine noun, France]; canne [correct, feminine noun, France, obsolete]; canne de golf [correct, feminine noun, France, obsolete]; club [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Crosse utilisée par le golfeur pour frapper la balle et la faire entrer dans les trous disposés le long du parcours.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Golf)
palo de golf [correct, masculine noun]; palo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento alargado con el que se golpea la pelota de golf.
CONT: Los dos tipos de palos de golf más antiguos son maderas y hierros. Según la distancia que se pretenda alcanzar con el golpe, es el palo que se escoge y su numeración correspondiente, a mayor distancia que se busca se elige un palo de menor número.