English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
self-guiding panel [correct]
DEF: A panel used to direct and inform the visitors while they follow a self-guiding route.
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
panneau-guide [correct, masculine noun]; panneau d'interprétation autonome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau situé le long d’un parcours d’interprétation autonome.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.