English (River and Sea Navigation; Road Traffic; Tourist Activities; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
traffic [correct, noun]
DEF: The movement of vehicles, boats or pedestrians through an area or along a route.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Circulation routière; Activités touristiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
circulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de véhicules, d’embarcations ou de piétons dans un secteur ou le long d’un parcours.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.