English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
reserved seats ticket
CONT: Reserved seats on long distance trains, tickets
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
ticket garde-places [masculine noun]
CONT: Tickets garde-places dans les trains à long parcours.