English (Economic Planning)
economic projection [correct]
CONT: This Update also provides an update of Canada’s long-term economic and fiscal projections, which confirms that the federal government’s financial situation is on a sustainable path.
OBS: economic projection: term usually used in the plural.
French (Planification économique)
projection économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente Mise à jour fait également le point sur les projections économiques et budgétaires à long terme du Canada, qui confirment que la trajectoire de la situation financière du gouvernement fédéral est viable.
OBS: projection économique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.