English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
design-build-operate contract [correct]; DBO contract [correct]
CONT: The documents shall not include a design-build-operate contract for any project. The documents, however, may include operations during a training or transition period but shall not include long-term operations for any project. (b) The local agency shall prepare and issue a request for qualifications in order to prequalify or short-list the design-build entities whose proposals shall be evaluated for final selection.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
contrat de type conception, construction, exploitation [correct, masculine noun]; contrat CCE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des dispositifs nouveaux ont été mis au point pour monter ces opérations : partenariats public-privé(PPP), contrats de type conception, construction, exploitation. Ils confient des responsabilités importantes aux acteurs de la finance tout au long de la chaîne de la valeur. Ces montages aboutissent à exercer une forte pression sur l'actif de départ.