English (General Mechanics (Physics); Applications of Automation; Musculoskeletal System)
zero moment point [correct]; ZMP [correct]
CONT: [The] zero moment point (ZMP) [is the] point on the surface where the sum of horizontal inertial and gravitational forces equals ... zero ...
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Automatisation et applications; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
point de moment nul [correct, masculine noun]; ZMP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ZMP est défini comme le point au sol où le moment net des forces d’inertie et des forces de gravité n’ a pas de composante le long des axes horizontaux [...]