English (Air Traffic Control)
co-terminal point [correct, officially approved]; co-terminal [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any one of two or more points on the same route and in the same territory which may be served separately or in combination on any service over the route. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: co-terminal point; co-terminal: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
point co-terminal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; co-terminal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tout point, parmi deux ou plusieurs points situés sur la même route et dans le même territoire(de l'État bénéficiaire ou de celui qui accorde la route), qui peut être desservi séparément ou en combinaison lors de tout service effectué le long de la route. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: point co-terminal; co-terminal : termes uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
punto terminal concomitante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; terminal concomitante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cualquiera de dos o más puntos en la misma ruta o en el mismo territorio (del Estado recipiente u otorgante) que puede ser objeto de un servicio separado o combinado en cualquier servicio por la ruta. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: punto terminal concomitante; terminal concomitante: términos aceptados oficialmente por l a Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).