English (Labour and Employment; Production (Economics))
labour productivity growth [correct]
CONT: These results are benchmarked to the Department of Finance long-term projection model. In this model, real GDP [gross domestic product] growth is assumed to depend on labour productivity growth and labour input growth.
French (Travail et emploi; Production (Économie))
croissance de la productivité du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces résultats sont le point de départ du modèle de projection à long terme du ministère des Finances. Dans le cadre de ce modèle, on suppose que la croissance du PIB [produit intérieur brut] réel est fonction de la croissance de la productivité du travail et de la croissance de l'offre de main-d’œuvre.