English (Aeroindustry; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
blade station [correct]
DEF: A foil section of a blade at a specified location along its quarter-chord line.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
section de pale [feminine noun]; référence pale [feminine noun]
DEF: Section profilée d’une pale à un point situé le long du quart de la corde.