English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine health monitor
CONT: This unit records various selected engine parameters to monitor engine functions or provide information for maintenance purposes.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
unité de surveillance moteur [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette unité enregistre les différents paramètres moteur retenus pour les fonctions de surveillance ou destinés à servir à la maintenance.