English (Safety (Water Transport); Regulations (Water Transport))
restricted area two [correct]
OBS: The following areas shall be established as restricted area two: (a) areas in the marine facilities set out in Part 1 of Schedule 1 that contain the central controls for security and surveillance equipment and systems and areas that contain the central lighting system controls; and (b) areas that are designated for the loading or unloading of cargo and ships’ stores at the cruise ship terminals set out in Part 1 of Schedule 1 and land areas adjacent to vessels interfacing with those cruise ship terminals.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Réglementation (Transport par eau))
zone réglementée deux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les zones ci-après sont établies en tant que zones réglementées deux : a) dans les installations maritimes qui figurent à la partie 1 de l'annexe 1, les zones où se trouvent les commandes centrales pour le matériel et les systèmes de surveillance et de sûreté et les zones où se trouvent les commandes du système central d’éclairage; b) les zones désignées pour le chargement ou le déchargement des cargaisons et provisions de bord dans les terminaux pour navires de croisière qui figurent à la partie 1 de l'annexe 1 et les zones côté terre adjacentes aux bâtiments qui sont en interface avec ces terminaux.