English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
Sahv [correct]
CONT: Several manufacturers have perceived the problem, including South Africa's Kentron. This company is now developing an infrared version of its Sahv which will enable the operator to fire the missile before the target has been acquired. The missile is fired "blind" in the general direction of the threat, then given target updates.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
missile Sahv [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette situation nouvelle n’ a pas échappé aux constructeurs. C'est le cas de la firme sud-africaine Kentron qui développe une variante infrarouge de son missile Sahv qui peut être tirée "en aveugle" dans la direction générale de l'objectif et recevoir en vol un recalage de cap.