English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
evolved SeaSparrow missile [correct]; ESSM [correct]
CONT: Eight members of the 13-nation Nato Sea Sparrow Consortium have already agreed to adopt the forthcoming evolved Sea Sparrow missile (ESSM).
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
missile SeaSparrow évolué [correct, masculine noun]; Evolved SeaSparrow Missile [correct, masculine noun]; ESSM [correct, masculine noun]; ESSM
CONT: Huit des treize pays membres du consortium Nato Sea Sparrow ont signé un accord par lequel ils s’engagent à adopter la future version Evolved Sea Sparrow Missile(ESSM).