English (Mass Transit)
bike-and-ride system [correct, standardized]; bike and ride [correct, noun]
DEF: A mode of transportation consisting of the combined use of a bicycle and public transit during a single trip.
OBS: bike-and-ride system: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
système vélo et transport en commun [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode de transport qui consiste en l'utilisation combinée du vélo et du transport en commun pour effectuer un déplacement.
OBS: système vélo et transport en commun : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
sistema bicicleta y transporte colectivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema que consiste en cambiar del modo bicicleta al modo transporte colectivo (o viceversa) en el transcurso de un solo trayecto.
OBS: sistema bicicleta y transporte colectivo: Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.