English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
LCD projector [correct]; liquid crystal display projector [correct]
DEF: A liquid crystal display projection device, which projects a computer display output or NTSC [National Television and Standards Committee] video image onto a large projection screen for room size viewing.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
projecteur ACL [correct, masculine noun]; projecteur à cristaux liquides [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de projection doté de l'affichage à cristaux liquides diffusant une image vidéo informatisée de format NTSC [National Television and Standards Committee] sur un grand écran adapté pour les salles de réunion.