English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
reusable learning object [correct]; RLO [correct]
DEF: A collection of RIOs, overview, summary, and assessments that supports a specific learning objective. (Pronounced "R-L-O")
OBS: RIO: reusable information object.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
objet d'apprentissage réutilisable [correct, masculine noun]; OAR [correct]
DEF: Information, fondée sur des OIR [objets d’information réutilisables], aperçus, sommaires et évaluations qui concourt à un object d’apprentissage spécifique.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
objeto de aprendizaje reusable [correct, masculine noun]; RLO [correct, masculine noun]; objeto de aprendizaje reutilizable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recopilación de RIOs, resumenes, sumarios y valoraciones que justifican un objetivo de aprendizaje específico.