English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
postcumulus sintering [correct]
CONT: Hulbert and Von Gruenewaldt (1985) have argued persuasively that the high proportion of chromite in the Bushveld Complex chromitites results from postcumulus sintering of a chromite orthocumulate precursor.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
agglomération postcumulus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hulbert et Von Gruenewaldt(1985) ont avancé une hypothèse fort convaincante voulant que la proportion élevée de chromite dans les chromitites du Complexe du Bushveld résulte de l'agglomération postcumulus d’un orthocumulat à chromite formé antérieurement.