English (Orthodontics)
arch turret [correct]
DEF: A cylindrical metal form, usually with grooves of various sizes, used for forming an arch wire in an orthodontic appliance.
French (Orthodontie)
turret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'orthodontiste [utilise] un turret qui, en plus de la courbure de premier ordre qu'il effectue normalement, incorpore un torque d’une façon automatique.