English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Political Systems)
deviationism [correct]
CONT: In Stalinism, deviationism is an expressed belief which is not in accordance with official party doctrine for the time and area.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Régimes politiques)
déviationnisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude qui consiste à s’éloigner de l'orthodoxie ou de la ligne politique de l'État, d’un parti ou d’une organisation.