English (National and International Economics)
economic orthodoxy
CONT: No tenet of international economic orthodoxy is held more dear than the belief that governments should exert greater control over the amount they borrow.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
orthodoxie économique [feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi les doctrines formant l'orthodoxie économique internationale, l'idée selon laquelle les gouvernements devraient mieux maîtriser leurs déficits bénéficie d’un large consensus.