English (Sociology of Ideologies)
political incorrectness [correct]; non-PC [correct]
CONT: By the late eighties, the proponents of political correctness were held to be perpetrators of a new kind of bigotry... Circumlocutions used in an attempt to avoid "politically incorrect" language... were widely ridiculed. By the early nineties use of the term "political correctness" was almost always pejorative, while the labels "politically incorrect" and "political incorrectness" frequently suggested the notion that the idea or statement was bravely expressed.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
non-conformisme politique [correct, masculine noun]; non-conformisme idéologique [correct, masculine noun]; non-conformisme intellectuel [correct, masculine noun]; non-PC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «nouvelle orthodoxie intellectuelle».