English (Architectural Design; Industries - General; Sociology of persons with a disability)
inclusive design [correct]
CONT: Inclusive design describes methodologies to create products that understand and enable people of all backgrounds and abilities. It may address accessibility, age, economic situation, geographic location, language, race and more.
French (Conception architecturale; Industries - Généralités; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
conception inclusive [correct, feminine noun]; design inclusif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La conception inclusive fait progresser l'accessibilité et englobe toute la gamme de la diversité humaine, y compris les capacités, la langue, la culture, le sexe et l'âge. Le design inclusif reconnaît que nous ne sommes pas tous pareils. La conception doit être utilisable, flexible et personnalisable entre autres qualités pour être vraiment inclusive.