English (Labour and Employment)
bridge-to-work program [correct]
DEF: [A program that offers] services such as internships, occupation-specific training and placement, and external mentoring programs.
French (Travail et emploi)
programme d'insertion professionnelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme qui peut offrir des services tels que des stages, de la formation axée sur la profession, de l'aide au placement ainsi que des programmes de mentorat externe.